DocketNumber: 2018-UP-247
[…] , 531,50 S.E.2d 577
, 579 (1948) ("[W]hen all of the conditions exist which by law create a legal relationship, the effects flowing legally from such relation follow whether the parties foresaw and intended them or not."). 2. As to whether the master erred in finding White's dissociation from Feather was valid:S.C. Code Ann. § 33-44-601
(1) (2006) ("A member is dissociated from a limited liability company upon the occurrence of . . . the company's having notice of the member's express will to withdraw upon the date of notice or on a later date specified by the member.");S.C. Code Ann. § 33-44-603
(1) (2006) ("Upon a member's dissociation . . . the company must cause the dissociated member's distributional interest to be purchased under Article 7.");S.C. Code Ann. § 33-44-701