DocketNumber: 2018-UP-247
[…] Gilleland-Prince,412 S.C. 554
, 562-63,772 S.E.2d 882
, 887 (Ct. App. 2015) ("When reviewing a master-in-equity's judgment made in an action at law, 'the appellate court will not disturb the master's findings of fact unless the findings are found to be without evidence reasonably supporting them.'" (quoting Silver v. Aabstract Pools & Spas, Inc.,376 S.C. 585
, 590,658 S.E.2d 539
, 542 (Ct. App. 2008)));S.C. Code Ann. § 33-41-210
(2006) ("A 'partnership' is an association of two or more persons to carry on as co-owners a business for profit . . . ."); Moore v. Moore,360 S.C. 241
, 260,599 S.E.2d 467
, 477 (Ct.