DocketNumber: 90
[…] Section 1 (b), 15 U. S. C. §717 (b), provides in part that the “provisions of this Chapter shall apply ... to the sale in interstate commerce of natural gas for resale for ultimate public consumption for domestic, commercial, industrial, or any other use ....’’ We shall, for convenience, hereafter describe sales within the Commission’s regulatory authority as “jurisdictional” or “interstate” sales.