DocketNumber: W2017-00691-CCA-R3-CD
[…] The terms of the plea agreement as well as the judgment form provide for a sentence 1 Offenses related to the manufacture, sale, or delivery or the possession with intent to sell or deliver methamphetamine are now located in Code section 39-17-434. See T.C.A. § 39-17-434(c) (“If the violation is for methamphetamine, the defendant shall be charged, indicted, prosecuted and convicted under this section rather than §§ 39-17-417 or 39-17-418.”). -5- commensurate with a conviction of the criminal attempt to possess with intent to sell methylenedioxymethamphetamine.