DocketNumber: M2015-01032-CCA-R3-CD
[…] T.C.A. § 39-13-504(a)(4). “Sexual contact” is defined as including “the intentional touching of the victim‟s, the defendant‟s, or any other person‟s intimate parts, or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim‟s, the defendant‟s, or any other person‟s intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification.”Id. § 39-13-501(6).
“„Intimate parts‟ includes the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or breast of a human being.”Id. § 39-13-501(2).
In the instant case, the proof at trial established that, while living in the mobile home, the defendant touched the naked victim‟s chest with his mouth, hand, and -8- penis and that he touched her vagina with his tongue.