DocketNumber: 01C01-9802-CR-00062
[…] See State v. 6 Henning, No. 02C01-9404-CC-00079,1994 WL 583311
, at *2 (Tenn. Crim. App. at Jackson, October 26, 1994). In any event, the record reflects that the jury in this case was instructed on the theory of criminal responsibility for the conduct of another.1 Tenn. Code Ann. §39-11-401 (1995) provides that “ [a] person is criminally responsible as a party to an offense [ and may be charged with the commission of the offense] if the offense is committed by... the conduct of another for which the person is criminally responsible...” Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-11-402 (2) (1995) further provides that a person is criminally responsible for the conduct of another if, “[a]cting with intent to promote or assist the commission of the offense, or to benefit in the proceeds or results of the offense, the person solicits, directs, aids, or attempts to aid another person to commit the offense.” In State v. Greenwood, No. 01C01-9109-CR-00280,1992 WL 50962
, at *2 (Tenn. Crim. App.