DocketNumber: M2021-01061-CCA-R3-CD
[…] T.C.A. § 39-17- 1003(a)(1), (2) (2019). The statute provides that “the trier of fact may consider the title, text, visual representation, internet history, physical development of the person depicted, expert medical testimony, expert computer forensic testimony, and any other relevant evidence, in determining whether a person knowingly possessed the material, or in determining whether the material or image otherwise represents or depicts that a participant is a minor.” T.C.A. § 39-17-1003(c). Furthermore, “the state is not required to prove the actual identity or age of the minor.” § 39-17-1003(e).