DocketNumber: W2002-01994-COA-R3-CV
[…] T.C.A. § 29-28-105(a) (2000). “Manufacturer” is defined in T.C.A. § 29-28-102(4) (2000) to mean “the designer, fabricator, producer, compounder, processor or assembler of any product or its component parts.” Taking the record as a whole, and giving every reasonable inference in favor of plaintiffs as the nonmoving party, we nonetheless find that no genuine issue of material fact exists as to whether Moore is a manufacturer as defined in T.C.A. § 29-28-102(4).