DocketNumber: NO. 14-0797
[…] . Tex. Fam. Code § 159.601.
. We are not presented with, and do not consider, any issue concerning whether Phillips has or could seek relief by bill of review. See Tex R. Civ. P. 329b; Caldwell v. Barnes, 975 S.W.2d 535, 538 (Tex. 1998) (“The residual four-year statute of limitations applies to bills of review.”).
.58 Tex. Sup.Ct. J. 1602 (Sept. 4, 2015). We have jurisdiction over the petition. See Tex Civ. Prac..& Rem. Code § 103.051(e) ("If the comptroller denies a claim after the claimant submits an application under Subsection (d), the claimant may bring an action for mandamus relief.”); Tex. Gov’t Code § 22.002(c) ("Only the supreme court has the authority to issue a writ of mandamus ... against any of the officers of the executive ' - departments of the government of this state.... ”); In re Allen, 366 S.W.3d 696, 701 (Tex.2012).
. Tex. Civ, Prac. & Rem. Code § 103.001.