DocketNumber: 18-0932
[…] 34.002(d) (defining “substantially justified” to mean “there was a reasonable basis in law or fact”), 843.3385(e) (permitting HMO to recover overpayment if it determines “that there was an error in payment of the claim”), 1106.002(a)(2) (permitting reinstatement of insurance policy if “there was not a default in the payment of premiums”), 1111A.004(a)(1) (permitting commissioner to revoke license if “there was a material misrepresentation in the application for the license”), 4002.008(d) (requiring report to indicate whether “there was any disparity” in examination pass rate); TEX. LAB. CODE § 407A.404(b)(2) (permitting revocation of approval if “there was a material misrepresentation” in application); TEX. TRANSP. CODE § 601.333(a)(1) (permitting driver whose license was suspended to provide evidence that “there was a motor vehicle liability insurance policy covering the motor vehicle”). 8 See, e.g., Kreit v. Brewer & Pritchard, P.C.,530 S.W.3d 231
, 242 (Tex.