There is appropriated out of said special fund a sufficient amount to pay the rent of the department moving to new quarters all of which shall be approved by the Legislative Budget Board. 1” The answer to your third question depends upon whether subparagraph (e) above is a sufficiently specific appropriation to meet the requirement of Section 6 of Ar- ticle VIII of the Texas Constitution, which provides: “No money shall be drawn from the Treasury but in pursu- ance of specific appropriations made by law; nor shall any appropriation of money be made for a longer period than two years.” The Su reme Court of Texas In National Biscuit Co. v. Statq, 13E Tex. 293, 135 S.W.?4d 687,693 (19401, said: -i 11 . . . An appropriation can be made for all funds coming from certain sources and de- posited in a special fund for a designated purpose.