"(c) For any violation of the provisions of this section the Interstate Commerce Commission or its duly authorized agent may apply to the district court of the United States for the dis- trict in which such violation occurs for the enforcement of this section; and such court shall have jurisdiction to enforce obedience thereto by -3504- . Hon. Preston Smith, page 3 (c-729 1 writ of injunction or by other . process _ .Jmandatory _ or otherwise, restraining against rurther violations of this section and enjoining obedience thereto. "Sec. 4. (a) The first section of the Act of March 19, 1918, as amended (15 U.S.C. 261), is amended to read as follows: "'That for the purpose of establishing the stan- dard time of the United States, the territory of the United States shall be divided into eight zones in the manner provided in this section. Except as provided in Section 3 (a) of the Uniform Time Act of 1966. the standard time of the first zone shall be based on the mean solar time of the sixtieth degree of longitude west from Greenwich; that of the second zone on the seventy-fifth degree; that of the third zone on the ninetieth degree; thr of the fourth