The Honorable Robert E. Talton Chair, Urban Affairs Committee Texas House of Representatives Post Office Box 2910 Austin, Texas 78768-2910
[…] 5 See id.; see also 28 Tex. Reg. 11522 (2004) (repealing old sections 50.1-.16 and adopting new sections 50.1-.24, to be codified at 10 Tex. Admin. Code §§ 50.1-.24) (Tex. Dep't of Housing and Cmty. Affairs).
6 See also Tex. Gov't Code Ann. §§ 2306.6702(a)(15) (Vernon Supp. 2004) ("'Threshold criteria' means the criteria used to determine whether the development satisfies the minimum level of acceptability for consideration established in the department's qualified allocation plan."), .6704(c) ("The department shall reject and return to the applicant any application assessed by the department under this section that fails to satisfy the threshold criteria required by the board in the qualified allocation plan.").