The Honorable Robert E. Talton Chair, Urban Affairs Committee Texas House of Representatives Post Office Box 2910 Austin, Texas 78768-2910
[…] (H) the cost of the development by square foot; and
(I) the services to be provided to tenants of the development; and
(2) uses criteria imposing penalties on applicants or affiliates who have requested extensions of department deadlines relating to developments supported by housing tax credit allocations made in the application round preceding the current round or a developer or principal of the applicant that has been removed by the lender, equity provider, or limited partners for its failure to perform its obligations under the loan documents or limited partnership agreement.
Id. § 2306.6710(b). Section 2306.6710(c) requires the Department to "publish in the qualified allocation plan details of the scoring system used by the department to score applications." Id. § 2306.6710(c).
As we understand it, the 2004 qualified allocation plan ranks the nine section 2306.6710(b)(1) criteria in the order they appear in the statute in relation to each other.