Section 4 of Art. 26.05 has been consistently interpreted by this office as limiting an attorney, to one fee per day even’though he represents one defendant on multiple indictments on the same’day [Attorney General Opinion No. H-298 (1974)], or represents several defendants on the same day [Attorney General Opinion No. C-639 (1966)]; or represents several difendants in several different courts on the same day [Attorney General Opinion No. C-713 (1966)]. Court appointments in juvenile matters are governed by Sec. 51.10 of the Tewa Family Code. Subsection (i) of Sec. 51.10 provides: (i) . . . [A]n attorney appointed under this section to represent the interests of a child shall be paid from the general fond of the county in which the proceedings tier8 instituted according to the. schedule in Article 26,05.df the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, 1965. . . . ’ , I The Family Code incorporates by reference “the rchedule in Article 26.05, I’ and we believe that this can only be read as incorporating the entire schedule. In our opinion, the’one fee per day limitation of Sec. 4 of Article 26.05 is an’integral part of the fee schedule.