Judges: JOHN CORNYN, Attorney General of Texas
[…] Id. § 164.007(f). The Board may, under subsection (g), release to the appropriate law-enforcement agency investigative information that tends to show that a crime has been committed. See id. § 164.007(g). And, under subsection (h), the Board must provide to an investigating law-enforcement agency relevant information regarding a license holder who is under criminal investigation. See id. § 164.007(h). Information that the Board discloses to an investigative agency "remains confidential and may not be disclosed by the investigating agency except as necessary to further the investigation." Id.
Your agency generally has presumed that the EEOC was not "considered to be among those entities identified in section 164.007(d)-(h)."