DocketNumber: NO. 14-15-01005-CR; NO. 14-15-01006-CR
[…] See, e.g. , Walker v. State ,
Appellant's only issue concerns whether the affidavit was sufficient to establish probable cause that the surveillance video or equipment would be located at the place to be searched. The majority, however, relies on computer/camera and cellphone cases, which address the second element of article 18.01(c) -whether "the specifically described property or items that are to be searched for or seized constitute evidence of that offense or evidence that a particular person committed that offense." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 18.01(c). The majority *248acknowledges that those cases do not involve the third element-whether evidence is located at the place to be searched.