DocketNumber: NO. 01-17-00793-CV
[…] (1) the chief appraiser shall note on the property's appraisal record for the year:
(A) that the allocation has been granted;
(B) the market value of the property;
(C) the allocation formula factor; and
(D) the appraised value of the property after allocation.
(2) the chief appraiser shall retain a record of the allocation for three years after it is granted, including:
(A) the rendition form requesting allocation;
(B) supporting documents filed by the property owner; and
(C) the formula chosen and calculations used in making the allocations.
Tex. Tax Code § 21.09(e) ("The filing of a rendition under Chapter 22 is not a condition of qualification for an allocation.").
See
See
See
See Act of May 24, 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., ch. 1259, §§ 10, 38(a),
Tex. Tax Code § 21.09(b).
See
See
Compare
See Tex. R. App. P. 43.3(a) ; City of Bellaire v. Sewell ,