DocketNumber: NO. 01-17-00793-CV
[…] Appraisal Dist. v. Tex. Gas Transmission Corp. ,
See Tex. Tax Code §§ 21.03 -.031, 21.05; Tex. Gas Transmission ,
See Tex. Tax Code § 21.05(a) -(b).
Act of May 24, 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., ch. 1259, §§ 10, 38(a),
See Act of May 24, 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., ch. 1259, §§ 10, 38(a),
See Act of May 24, 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., ch. 1259, §§ 10, 38(a),
Tex. Tax Code § 22.23(a).
See
See
See
Harris Cty. Appraisal Dist. v. Houston 8th Wonder Prop., L.P. ,
Tex. Tax Code § 42.01(a)(1)(A).
See
Appraisal Review Bd. v. Int'l Church of the Foursquare Gospel ,
See Tex. R. App. P. 47.1.
See Tex. Tax Code §§ 42.01(a)(1)(A), 42.21(a).
Merriman v. XTO Energy, Inc. ,
Bosque Disposal Sys., LLC v. Parker Cty. Appraisal Dist. ,
See Tex. Tax Code § 21.10(c) ("The chief appraiser shall make an entry on the appraisal records for the property indicating the property owner's liability for the penalty and shall deliver a written notice of imposition of the penalty, explaining the reason for its imposition, to the property owner.").
See
See Tex. Tax Code § 21.05(b).
Act of May 24, 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., ch. 1259, §§ 10, 38(a),
Tex. Tax Code § 21.09(a).
See Act of May 24, 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., ch. 1259, §§ 10, 38(a),
Tex. Tax Code § 21.10(b).
See
Tex. Gas Transmission ,
Tex. Tax Code § 22.23(a).
Compare
See
See