DocketNumber: 03-09-00617-CV
[…] Accordingly, the evidence is legally sufficient to support the district court’s finding here. We overrule the Comptroller’s second issue. Double recovery The Comptroller’s third issue concerns the limitation of sales-tax refund claims imposed by section 111.104(f) of the tax code, which provides that “[n]o taxes . . . may be refunded to a person who has collected the taxes from another person unless that person has refunded all the taxes . . . to the person from whom the taxes were collected.” See Tex. Tax Code Ann. § 111.104(f) (West 2008).