DocketNumber: 05-22-00766-CV
[…] TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 27.001(4)(A)(i). Here, as part of a prior SAPCR proceeding between Mother and Father, the trial court signed an Agreed Order for Counselor on March 21, 2019 appointing Dr. Graham 2 In Texas, when one party to the communication consents to the interception of the communication, there is no violation of chapter 123. See Allen v Mancini,170 S.W.3d 167
, 171 (Tex. App.—Eastland 2005, pet. denied); see also TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 123.001(2) (“interception” means the “aural acquisition of the contents of a communication through the use of an interception device that is made without the consent of a party to the communication”). Father asserts H.E.M., who is a minor, could not consent to the recording. We need not consider this issue for disposition of this appeal. See TEX. R. APP. P. 47.1. –7– as the children’s counselor. The trial court entered an agreed order in that SAPCR proceeding on September 10, 2019. Dr.