DocketNumber: 14-18-00985-CV
[…] See Holley v. Adams,544 S.W.2d 367, 371–72 (Tex. 1976); In reS.R., 452 S.W.3d at 366; see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.307(b) (listing factors to be considered in evaluating “whether the child’s parents are willing and able to provide the child with a safe environment”). A best-interest finding does not require proof of any unique set of factors, nor does it limit proof to any specific factors.