DocketNumber: 03-06-00285-CV
[…] Tex. Util. Code Ann. § 52.155(a). TEXALTEL terms the rates CLECs can charge under the latter exception “safe harbor” rates. Section 52.155 further provides that “[n]otwithstanding any other provision of this title, the commission has all jurisdiction necessary to enforce this title.”Id. § 52.155(b).
The Commission enacted rule 26.223 to implement PURA section 52.155. See 16 Tex. Admin. Code § 26.223(a).