DocketNumber: 03-07-00553-CV
[…] Seeid. 3 We
substitute Dale A. Fisseler, in his official capacity as City Manager and as Officer of Public Information, as the proper party on appeal in place of former City Manager, Charles Boswell. See Tex. R. App. P. 7.2(a) (automatic substitution of public officer). 4 Because their interests align, we refer to appellees the Fort Worth Star-Telegram and Melody McDonald collectively as the “Star-Telegram” unless specifically noted otherwise. 5 Section 552.101 provides that “[i]nformation is excepted from the [disclosure] requirements of Section 552.021 if it is information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision.” Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 552.101. 6 Section 411.153 is captioned “Confidentiality of DNA Records” and provides: 2 § 552.301(a) (West Supp. 2007) (allowing governmental body to seek ruling on disclosure from the Attorney General).