DocketNumber: 03-15-00325-CV
[…] Lukefahr.3 Appellee’s Br. 19-20, 24-28; A.R. 57, 423-24. Ms. Lukefahr has invented this standard and it is unsupported by the law. Again, Ms. Lukefahr invites the Court to substitute its judgement as to the credibility of witnesses for that of the finder of fact, the hearing officer who conducted the fair hearing. Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.174 (“a court may not substitute its judgment for the judgment of the state agency on the weight of the evidence on questions committed to agency discretion . . .”). Ms. Lukefahr cannot so easily dismiss the testimony of Ms. Cannizzaro and Ms. Claeys, which provide substantial evidence supporting the denial of the mobile stander. Second, Ms. Lukefahr claims that because Ms. Cannizzaro and Ms. Claeys’ testimony is not credible, the testimony of Ms.