DocketNumber: 01-09-00063-CV
[…] [3] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 154.005 (Vernon 2008).
[4] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 154.125 (Vernon Supp. 2009) (for one child, trial court shall presumptively set child support at twenty percent of obligor’s net monthly resources, if net monthly resources do not exceed $7,500).
[5] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 154.130(a)(3) (Vernon Supp. 2009) (“. . . in rendering an order of child support, the court shall make the findings required by Subsection (b) if . . . the amount of child support ordered by the court varies from the amount computed by applying the percentage guidelines.”).