DocketNumber: 05-15-00796-CV
[…] Thompson we know it had to have allegedly taken place sometime between May 10th, 2013 and May 16, 2013. (“id”) In April of 2013, Plaintiff suspended Defendant Click from his duties as 1st Vice President. (“Defendants’ Exhibits 3 and 16”). Plaintiff relieved Defendant Click of all of his duties incumbent upon his official position as 1st Vice President, and stripped him of all authority. (“id”). Plaintiff removed Defendant Click from occupying his position of trust, and took away all substantial authority he held. (“id”). As stated above, “Section 501(a) of the LMRDA states that the persons who are subject to the position of fiduciary are “officers, agents, shop stewards, and other representatives of a labor organization who occupy positions of trust in relation to such organization and its members as a group”Id. Further, the