DocketNumber: 03-11-00149-CR
[…] See Tex. R. App. P. 25.2(a)(1). The record does not show that the certification form is defective, and we therefore dismiss this appeal. See id. R. 25.2(d).
___________________________________________
David Puryear, Justice
Before Justices Puryear, Rose and Goodwin
Dismissed
Filed: July 26, 2012
Do Not Publish
1. The motion to quash was only filed in CR2009-446, not in the other three cases.
2. See also Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 1.14(b) (West 2005) ("If the defendant does not object to a defect, error, or irregularity of form or substance in an indictment or information before the date on which the trial on the merits commences, he waives and forfeits the right to object to the defect, error, or irregularity and he may not raise the objection on appeal or in any other postconviction proceeding.").