DocketNumber: 03-11-00135-CV
[…] , at *5. Although the foregoing provision does not preclude an appellate challenge to issues related to the security bond, Wolbrecht makes no such challenge in the present case. Instead, he complains only about the interlocutory consolidation order. In the absence of a timely posted bond, we lack jurisdiction over such a complaint. We also lack jurisdiction in this appeal for another reason. The consolidation order of which Wolbrecht complains was an interlocutory order issued pursuant to government code section 1205.061(b). Government code section 1205.061(c), however, provides that “[a]n interlocutory order issued under this section is final and may not be appealed.” Wolbrecht’s brief does not discuss this part of section 1205.061 or otherwise dispute this bar to his appeal.