DocketNumber: 03-11-00135-CV
[…] The provision
referred to is government code section 1205.105(c), which provides in pertinent part: (c) If an appeal is not taken or if the appeal is taken and the order of the lower court is affirmed or affirmed as modified, and the required bond is not posted before the 11th day after the date of the entry of the appropriate order, no 2 Government code section 1205.068 is titled “Appeals” and section 1205.105 is titled “Appeal.” Neither section expressly addresses consolidation orders. Section 1205.068(a) provides that “any party to an action under this chapter may appeal . . . (1) an order entered by the trial court under Section 1205.103 [Amount of Bond] or 1205.104 [Failure to File Bond]; or (2) the judgment rendered by the trial court.” Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 1205.068(a) (West 2000).