DocketNumber: 04-13-00623-CV
[…] TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 552.3215(b) (West 2012). 6 Section 33.171(a) of the Texas Natural Resources Code provides, “A littoral owner whose rights may be affected by any action of the board under this chapter may bring a suit for a declaratory judgment against the State of Texas in a district court in Travis County to try the issues.” TEX. NAT. RES. CODE ANN. § 33.171(a) (West 2011). - 10 - 04-13-00623-CV would be redundant.” 7 Texas State Bd. of Plumbing Examiners v. Associated Plumbing-Heating- Cooling Contractors of Tex., Inc.,31 S.W.3d 750
, 753 (Tex. App.—Austin 2000, pet. dism’d).