DocketNumber: 04-12-00465-CV
[…] TEX. PROP. CODE ANN. § 51.002(a); Thompson v. Chrysler First Bus. Credit Corp.,840 S.W.2d 25
, 31 (Tex. App.—Dallas 1992, no writ). At least twenty-one days in advance of the sale, the public must be notified by posting a written notice on the county courthouse door, with a copy of the written notice filed in the office of the county clerk, and each debtor must be served with written notice by certified mail. TEX. PROP. CODE ANN. § 51.002(b); seeThompson, 840 S.W.2d at 31
. “The sale must begin at the time stated in the notice of sale or not later than three hours after that time.” TEX. PROP. CODE ANN. § 51.002(c); see Sanders v. Shelton,970 S.W.2d 721
, 724 (Tex. App.—Austin 1998, pet. denied).