DocketNumber: 13-08-00559-CV
[…] We conclude that, under Caldwell, by proving that it did not receive notice of Becker’s Motion for Judicial Review and the proceedings thereon, Tropic Isles conclusively established that no genuine issue of material fact exists and that it was entitled to summary judgment as a matter of law.6 SeeCaldwell, 154 S.W.3d at 96
;Ross, 197 S.W.3d at 797
. We overrule Becker’s challenge to the trial court’s summary judgment granting Tropic Isles’s petition for bill of review. 5 Section 51.903 requires the trial court to send “[a] copy of the finding of fact and conclusion of law . . . by first class m ail, to the m ovant and to the person who filed the fraudulent lien or claim . . . within seven days of the date” that the trial court issues its finding of fact and conclusion of law. T EX . G O V ’T C O DE A N N . § 51.903(e).