DocketNumber: 05-14-01495-CV
[…] The agreement states that it "is a written settlement as contemplated by Section 154.071 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code." That statute provides that, "If the parties reach a settlement and execute a written agreement disposing of the dispute, the agreement is enforceable in the same manner as any other written contract. H Doris Lee Tipps asks the Court to: • Decline to accept Cumberland's resignation as court-appointed corporate trustee of the Tipps Living Trust; • Order Thomas Tipps and Cumberland to deliver a written statement of accounts to Doris Lee Tipps on or before January 19, 2015, covering all