DocketNumber: 14-10-00245-CV
[…] But Brown did not raise this argument at any time below; therefore, she has preserved nothing for review. See Tex. R. App. P. 33.1(a).
VI
In her sixth issue, Brown contends that the trial court abused its discretion by staying the administrative writ of withholding. She argues that the administrative writ was terminated wrongly because the court “never addressed the underlying issue of the arrearage amounts first.” In support of this issue, Brown cites to several Family Code statutes dealing with the procedures for obtaining a writ of withholding, including section 158.309, which provides that in a hearing on a motion to stay an administrative writ of withholding, the court shall “(1) render an order for income withholding that includes a determination of the amount of child support arrearages, including medical support and interest; or (2) grant the motion to stay.” Tex. Fam. Code § 158.309(c)(1)-(2).