DocketNumber: 14-21-00274-CV
[…] “Although courts have the authority to hold that an agency erred and must correct its error, courts cannot dictate how to correct the error if, by doing so, the court effectively usurps the authority and discretion delegated to the agency by the legislature.”Id.
However, “[i]t is well settled that trial courts may review an administrative action only if a statute provides a right to judicial review or the action adversely affects a vested property right or otherwise violates a constitutional right.” In re Office of Att’y Gen.,456 S.W.3d 153
, 157 (Tex. 2015); see also Tex. Fam. Code §158.506(c) (“[T]he obligor may file a motion with the court to withdraw the administrative writ of withholding and request a hearing . . . .”).