DocketNumber: 09-21-00380-CR
[…] Id. § 21.11(c). The State need not prove the exact dates of the abuse, only that “there were two or more acts of sexual abuse that occurred during a period that was thirty or more days in duration.” Brown v. State,381 S.W.3d 565
, 574 (Tex. App.—Eastland 2012, no pet.); Lane v. State,357 S.W.3d 770
, 773–74 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2011, pet. ref’d); see alsoTex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.02
(d) (“[M]embers of the jury are not required to agree unanimously on which specific acts of sexual abuse were committed by the defendant or the exact date when those acts were committed.”). In reviewing the legal sufficiency of the evidence, we review all the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict to determine whether any rational factfinder could have found the essential elements of the offense beyond a reasonable doubt. Jackson v. Virginia,443 U.S. 307