DocketNumber: NOS. PD-1358-15, PD-1359-15, PD-1360-15, PD-1361-15
[…] . Tex. Penal Code § 2.02(a) (ellipsis in original).
. See e.g., Harkcom v. State, 484 S.W.3d 432, 434 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016) (wording of notice of appeal); Bryant v. State, 391 S.W.3d 86, 91 (Tex. Crim. App. 2012).
. See e.g., VanNortrick v. State, 227 S.W.3d 706, 708 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007) (admonishments under Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 26.13); Bahm v. State, 219 S.W.3d 391, 393 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007) (unsworn declaration of inmate under Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 132.003); Bible v. State, 162 S.W.3d 234, 240 (Tex. Crim. App. 2005) (fully effective equivalent of warnings under Article 38.22).
. See Nguyen v. State, 292 S.W.3d 671, 675 (Tex. Crim. App. 2009) (Article 38,22, § 3(a)).
. Tex. Penal Code § 2.03(e).
. See id. § 2.04(a) (“An affirmative defense in this code is so labeled by the phrase; “It is an affinnative defense to prosecution ....”),
. See id. § 2.03(b).
. 533 S.W.3d 806, 807 (Tex. Crim. App. 1976).
. 541 S.W.2d 831, 838 (Tex. Crim. App. 1976) (on State's mot, for reh’g). See also Williams v. State, 851 S.W.2d 282, (Tex. Crim.