DocketNumber: 17-11335
[…] A separate Order of even date shall issue to effectuate this opinion.
ORDER DENYING TRUSTEE'S APPLICATION FOR RELIEF FROM ORDER OF SEPTEMBER 17, 1987
Came on for consideration the Trustee's Application For Relief From Order For Adequate Protection signed September 17, 1987. For the reasons discussed in a separate memorandum opinion of even date, the Application is DENIED and it is further
ORDERED that in view of the continuing default under that Order, the Trustee shall immediately surrender possession of one Bucher Press to Robert Cox, the secured party.
[1] Code § 721 provides: "The court may authorize the trustee to operate the business of the Debtor for a limited period, if such operation is in the best interest of the estate and consistent with the orderly liquidation of the estate."
Begier v. American Express, Inc. (In Re American ... , 1987 Bankr. LEXIS 947 ( 1987 )
Begier v. American Express, Inc. (In Re American ... , 1987 Bankr. LEXIS 1305 ( 1987 )
In Re Delafield Development , 1985 Bankr. LEXIS 5108 ( 1985 )
In Re Philadelphia Athletic Club, Inc. , 1982 Bankr.