DocketNumber: 18-326
[…] We do not reach that question because we find that the result is the same with or without the class deviation. 6 We do not, however, view plaintiff’s challenge as being directed at ERPi’s veteran owned or service disabled status. Thus we do not treat the issue below. Plaintiff’s attack is limited to the NAICS code size standard, which we believe to be properly before us due to plaintiff having protested the issue to the SBA and then appealed to SBA OHA. 9 and VOSBs.” 48 C.F.R. § 819.7003(a) (2017). Subpart 7003 continues: “(b) At the time of submission of offer, the offeror must represent to the contracting officer that it is a - (1) SDVOSB concern or VOSB concern; (2) Small business concern under the [NAICS] code assigned to the acquisition; and (3) Verified for eligibility in the VIP database.”Id. § 819.7003(b).