DocketNumber: 18-1693
[…] United States v. Sherwood,312 U.S. 584
, 588 (1941). Accordingly, plaintiffs claims against all parties except the United States must be dismissed for lack of jurisdiction Second, the court lacks jurisdiction to consider claims arising from a treaty unless otherwise provided by a federal statute w 28 U.S.C. § 1502 (“Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any claim against the United States growing out of or dependent upon any treaty entered into with foreign nations.”).