DocketNumber: 1:14-cv-00280
[…] Unz``tea’ States,75 Fed. Cl. 512
, 516 (2007) (a contracting agency "must treat all offerors equally, evaluating proposals evenhandedly against common requirements and evaluation criteria") (citing Banknote Cor_i). of/lmerz``ca v. Unz'ted Slates,56 Fed. Cl. 377
, 384 (2003), ajj‘"’d365 F.3d 1345
(Fed. Cir. 2004)). See also 48 C.F.R. § 1.102-2(c)(3) ("All contractors and prospective contractors shall be treated fairly and impartially but need not be treated the sanie.").