DocketNumber: 1:00-vv-00269
[…] Cl. Spec. l\/lstr. l\/lar. l2, 20l0); Kz``ng v. HHS, No. 03-584\/,2010 WL 892296(Fed. Cl. Spec. Mstr. l\/Iar l2, 2010); Mead v. HHS, No. 03~215\/,2010 WL 892248(Fed. Cl. Spec. l\/lstr. l\/lar. l2, 2010). Thus, the proceedings in these six test cases concluded in 20l0. IV ANALYSIS To receive compensation under the Program, Petitioner must prove either l) that B.P. suffered a "Table lnj ury" - i.e., an injury falling within the Vaccine Injui'y Table - corresponding to one of B.P.’s vaccinations, or 2) that B.P. suffered an injury that was actually caused by a vaccine. See §§ 300aa-l3(a)(l)(A) and 300aa-l l(c)(l). Under the Vaccine Act, a special master cannot find that Petitioner has proven her case by a preponderance of the evidence, based upon "the claims of a Petitioner alone, unsubstantiated by medical records or by medical opinion." §300aa-l 3(a) (2006). Petitioner has failed to file sufficient evidence in this case. The contemporaneous medical records of B.P.’s pediatrician document a normal infancy and the administration of routine infant vaccinations.