DocketNumber: No. 20110354
[…] . Id. (alterations omitted) (internal quotation marks omitted).
. Urag Cope § 78B-6-511(1)(a)(b).
. Id.§ 78B-6-511(1)(c).
. Id. § 78B-6-511.
. Id. § 78B-6-511(1)(a)-(b).
. See supra We note that. although the opinions we have cited from other jurisdictions aid our general discussion of the aggregate-of-interests approach, we do not conclude that the Assessment Statute necessarily requires us to follow the precise procedures adopted by those jurisdictions. Instead, those opinions inform the approach we clarify in this opinion. See infra Part I.C.
. Ura Cope § 78B-6-511(1)(b).
. Id. § 78B-6-511(1)(a).
. Id. § 78B-6-511.
. Similarly, subsection (c) of the Assessment Statute states that if the condemned land "consists of different parcels, the value of each parcel and of each estate or interest in each shall be separately assessed." Id. § 78B-6-511(1)(c).