DocketNumber: Case No. 20170598
[…] During trial the following day, the court indicated _____________________________________________________________ 83 Goggin,2013 UT 16
, ¶ 44 (citation omitted) (internal quotation marks omitted). 84 Reese v. Reese,1999 UT 75
, ¶ 17,984 P.2d 987
. 85Rayner v. Rayner,2013 UT App 269
, ¶ 7,316 P.3d 455
(citation omitted) (internal quotation marks omitted). 86 State v. Ring,2018 UT 19
, ¶ 20,424 P.3d 845
(citation omitted). 87 UTAH CODE § 78B-12-203(8)(c). This section also states that before a court may “impute a greater or lesser income, the [court] . . . shall enter specific findings of fact as to the evidentiary basis for the imputation.” 34 Cite as:2019 UT 28
Opinion of the Court it was imputing income at a minimum wage level based on Ms. Gardner’s counsel’s suggestion. Specifically, the court explained that its “notes . . . indicated that [Ms.