DocketNumber: No. 20151023
[…] Therefore, while the district court had continuing jurisdiction over the divorce proceedings, including a determination "of support, custody, and parent-time ... incidental to the determination of a cause in district court," the juvenile court could "change the custody ... support, parent-time, and visitation rights previously ordered in the district court as necessary to implement the order of the juvenile court for the safety and welfare of the child. ... so long as the jurisdiction of the juvenile court continues." Id. § 78A-6-104(3)-(4)(b). "The juvenile court has jurisdiction over questions of custody, support, and parent-time, of a minor who comes within the court's jurisdiction ...." Id. § 78A-6-104(5).