DocketNumber: 0913204
[…] As noted above, Code § 20-109(C) provides that in cases where the parties have executed a property settlement agreement prior to the entry of a final decree of divorce, “no decree or order directing the payment of . . . counsel fee[s] . . . shall be entered except in accordance with that stipulation or contract.” Like the proceeding in the circuit court, this appeal is an enforcement action.