DocketNumber: 2276114
[…] The order at issue here, which is captioned “dispositional order,”2 transferred custody of the child to the D.S.S., made the finding, as required by Code § 16.1-278.2(A)(5)(c), that “reasonable efforts have been made to prevent removal and that continued placement in the home would be contrary to the welfare of the child,” established specific terms for visitation between the child and her mother, and authorized the D.S.S. to place the child with her mother.