DocketNumber: 0481964
[…] Accordingly, we summarily affirm the decision of the trial court. Rule 5A:27. * Pursuant to Code § 17-116.010 this opinion is not designated for publication. Cooke sought an increase in child support following a reduction in insurance coverage for the costs of psychological counseling for the parties' two children. The trial court found that a material change in circumstances had occurred which warranted an increase in support. Voluntary Reduction of Hours McElroy contends that the trial court erred by failing to impute income to Cooke following her reduction in work hours. Under Code § 20-108.1(B), there is a rebuttable presumption that the amount of child support computed under Code § 20-108.2 guidelines is correct. However, after computing the presumptive amount, a court may determine that "application of such guidelines would be unjust or inappropriate in a particular case." Code § 20-108.1(B).