DocketNumber: Civ. A. No. 90-0750-A
[…] . Section 7.10(a)(4) provides that as a condition for exiting the Farm Credit System, the institution must pay
to the Farm Credit Assistance Fund, as created under section 2278b-5 of this title, if the termination is prior to January 1, 1992, or*423 pays to the Farm Credit Insurance Fund, if the termination is after such date, the amount by which the total capital of the institution exceeds, 6 percent of the assets;
12 U.S.C. 2279d(a)(4).
. Section 7.10(a)(7) dictates that a System institution may terminate its status if “the institution meets such other conditions as the Farm Credit Administration Board by regulation considers appropriate.” 12 U.S.C. 2279d(a)(7).