DocketNumber: Civ.2002-002
[…] Accordingly, it is hereby
ORDERED that the defendants' motion to dismiss [docket entry # 17] is GRANTED, and
ORDERED that the plaintiff's motion for summary judgment [docket entry # 13] is DENIED. This case is DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE.
[1] "The reviewing court shall hold unlawful and set aside agency action, findings, and conclusions found to be arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law." 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A). Section 704 of the APA provides that "final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court [is] subject to judicial review." 5 U.S.C. § 704. The CSP constitutes final agency action within the meaning of Section 704 and is therefore subject to judicial review.