DocketNumber: 22-3-15 Vtec
[…] Baker timely appealed the Commission’s decision and moved for party status under Criteria 1(B) and 9(B). Analysis Mr. Baker asserts that he is entitled to party status under Act 250 Criteria 1(B) and 9(B); in his opposition, Mr. Gingras contends that this Court should not grant Mr. Baker party status because Mr. Baker cannot meet the substantive standards necessary to claim party status under Criteria 1(B) and 9(B). Mr. Baker seeks party status under 10 V.S.A. § 6085(c)(1)(E), under which “[a]ny adjoining property owner or other person who has a particularized interest protected by [Act 250] that may be affected by an act or decision by a District Commission” is entitled to party status.