DocketNumber: 106-7-14 Vtec
[…] The Permit Amendment is therefore final and binding on all parties. Thus, if the Project is still alleged to be in violation of Act 250 after issuance of the Permit Amendment this would be a new violation beyond those violations that are the subject of the AOD. As we noted in several of our past decisions, it is the NRB that has the authority to enforce Act 250 and the land use permits issued thereunder. See 10 V.S.A. § 6027(g) (“The Natural Resources Board . . . may initiate enforcement on related matters, under the provisions of chapters 201 and 211 of this title. . . .”). Neither the Association, nor this Court, has the authority to determine that new violations exist and exercise the discretion granted to the NRB to enforce the Act.