DocketNumber: 98-5-08 Vtec
[…] We therefore DISMISS Question 10 from the conditional use appeal (Docket No. 98-5-08 Vtec) and Question 11 from the site plan appeal (Docket No. 58-4- 10 Vtec). F. Scope of review of trail head parking lot. Question 11 from the conditional use review appeal (Docket No. 98-5-08 Vtec) asks whether the review of the proposed parking lot is limited to a review of its “size and on site vehicular and non-vehicular circulation.”12 Pursuant to 24 V.S.A. § 4413(a) and Bylaws § 4.15, this Court’s review of the proposed parking lot is limited to its “location, size, height, building bulk, yards, courts, setbacks, density of buildings, off-street parking, loading facilities, traffic, noise, lighting, landscaping, and screening requirements.” We note, however, that the Bylaws’ provisions relating to conditional use review, Bylaws § 5.4, do not speak to review of parking or access; those considerations are left to site plan review within Bylaws §§ 5.5(D)(3) and (4).